Measurements refer to body size, not garment dimensions, unless noted. Check the item description in the online catalogue for special sizing notes.

Chest/Bust: Measurement should be taken around the fullest part, just under the arms and across the shoulder blades.
Waist: Measure loosely around waist at the height you prefer to wear the waistband.
Hips: Stand, feet together, and measure around the largest circumference at hips.

If you have questions, please call Customer Service or send us an email to customerservice@onapolo.com before ordering.

WOMEN SIZING INFORMATION


WOMEN SIZING INFORMATION
X-SmallSmallMediumLargeX-LargeXX-Large  
UK4 to 68 to 1012 to 1416 to 1820
USA0 to 24 to 68 to 1012 to 1416
FRA3234-3638-4042-4446
SPA3234-3638-4042-4446
ITA3638-4042-4446-4850
GER3234-3638-4042-4446
Chest (cm)81-8486-8991-9498-102105
Chest (in)32-3334-3536-3738.5-4041.5
Waist (cm)61-6466-6971-7477-8185
Waist (in)24-2526-2728-2930.5-3233.5-34.5
Hip (cm)88-9093-9598-100104-108112
Hip (in)34.5-35.536.5-37.538.5-39.541-42.544

MEN SIZING INFORMATION


MEN SIZING INFORMATION
X-SmallSmallMediumLargeX-LargeXX-Large
UK/USA2830-3132-3334-353638
FRA3638-4140-4244-464850
SPA3638-4140-4244-464850
ITA4244-464850-525456
GER4244-464850-525456
Chest (cm)86-8991-9799-104107-114117-122124-130
Chest (in)34-3536-3839-4142-4546-4849-51
Neck (cm)37-3838-3939-4142-4343-4444-46
Neck (in)14-14.515-15.515.5-1616.5-1717-17.517.5-18
Waist (cm)
7174-7679-8486-9197102-107
Waist (in)2829-3031-3334-363840-42

CHILDREN’ SIZING INFORMATION


CHILDREN’ SIZING INFORMATION
X-SmallSmallMediumLargeX-LargeXX-Large
Sizes5 to 67 to 8101214
Chest (cm)61-6465-6769-7172-7576-80
Chest (in)24-2525.5-26.527-2828.5-29.530-31.5
Waist (cm)56-5758-6162-6465-6667-71
Waist (in)22-22.523-2424.5-2525.5-2626.5-28
Height (cm)107-122122-137137-145145-152152-157
Height (in)42-4848-5454-5757-6060-62
Weight (cm)19-2222-2727-3434-4040-45
Weight (lb)42-4949-5959-7575-8989-100

POLO GLOVES MEN AND WOMEN – GLOVES SIZING INFORMATION


POLO GLOVES MEN AND WOMEN - GLOVES SIZING INFORMATION
X-SmallSmallMediumLargeX-LargeXX-Large
Men’s (in)6.57-7.58-8.59-9.510-10.5
Men’s (cm)16.517-1920-2223-2425-27
Women’s (in)6.5-77-7.57.5-88.5-9
Women’s (cm)16.5-1717-1919-2021.5-23

ELBOW SIZING INFORMATION


ELBOW SIZING INFORMATION
XX-SmallX-SmallSmallMediumLargeX-Large
Top Circumf. (cm)21.523.526293133
Bottom Circumf. (cm)19.522.525272931
Product Length (cm)1919.52020.520.521

POLO BOOTS: MENS


POLO BOOTS: MENS
UKEUROUSACM
539624
640725
741826
842927
9431028
10441129
11451230

POLO BOOTS: WOMENS


POLO BOOTS: WOMENS
UKEUROUSACM
437623
538724
639825
740926
8411027
9421128
10431229