Tenax Practise Pants

Performance riding and everyday yard pants designed for full unrestricted mobility. Weather resistant, stretchy and ready to ride.

£240.00

Clear

Four way stretch

Grip panels

Comfort Fit

Soft next-to-skin feel

Tenax Practise Pants

Featuring double fabric (abductor) panels for reduced friction and maximum durability. 

Made in bi-elastic Schoeller®’s Bluesign® softshell, a hard-wearing, friction-resistant, stretch fabric with a smooth outer face and a soft inner face, comfortable next to the skin. Outstanding level of shape retention as well as four-way elasticity.

Styled on 5 pocket denim jeans, Tenax Practise Pants are tailored to sit comfortably at the waist. Slim through the hip and thigh with a slightly tapered leg.

Technical Features:

  • Four way stretch
  • Grip panels
  • Shape retention
  • Slim
  • Soft next-to-skin feel
  • Hard wearing

Construction: 

  • Ergonomic patterning for unrestricted mobility
  • Double fabric abductor panels
  • Flat seams reducing bulk
  • Zippered fly with button

COUNTRY      
UK/USA2830-3132-3334-353638
FRA3638-4140-4244-464850
SPA3638-4140-4244-464850
ITA4244-464850-525456
GER4244-464850-525456
Chest (cm)86-8991-9799-104107-114117-122124-130
Chest (in)34-3536-3839-4142-4546-4849-51
Neck (cm)37-3838-3939-4142-4343-4444-46
Neck (in)14-14.515-15.515.5-1616.5-1717-17.517.5-18
Waist (cm)7174-7679-8486-9197102-107
Waist (in)2829-3031-3334-363840-42

MATERIALS

  • Bi-elastic Schoeller®’s Bluesign® softshell, a hard-wearing, durable, friction-resistant, stretch woven fabric with a smooth outer face and a soft inner face

CARE

  • Machine wash at 30 degrees
  • Soak before if required
  • Hang to dry

Scroll to Top