WOMEN SIZING INFORMATION
X-SmallSmallMediumLargeX-LargeXX-Large  
UK4 to 68 to 1012 to 1416 to 1820
USA0 to 24 to 68 to 1012 to 1416
FRA3234-3638-4042-4446
SPA3234-3638-4042-4446
ITA3638-4042-4446-4850
GER3234-3638-4042-4446
Chest (cm)81-8486-8991-9498-102105
Chest (in)32-3334-3536-3738.5-4041.5
Waist (cm)61-6466-6971-7477-8185
Waist (in)24-2526-2728-2930.5-3233.5-34.5
Hip (cm)88-9093-9598-100104-108112
Hip (in)34.5-35.536.5-37.538.5-39.541-42.544
MEN SIZING INFORMATION
X-SmallSmallMediumLargeX-LargeXX-Large
UK/USA2830-3132-3334-353638
FRA3638-4140-4244-464850
SPA3638-4140-4244-464850
ITA4244-464850-525456
GER4244-464850-525456
Chest (cm)86-8991-9799-104107-114117-122124-130
Chest (in)34-3536-3839-4142-4546-4849-51
Neck (cm)37-3838-3939-4142-4343-4444-46
Neck (in)14-14.515-15.515.5-1616.5-1717-17.517.5-18
Waist (cm)
7174-7679-8486-9197102-107
Waist (in)2829-3031-3334-363840-42
CHILDREN’ SIZING INFORMATION
X-SmallSmallMediumLargeX-LargeXX-Large
Sizes5 to 67 to 8101214
Chest (cm)61-6465-6769-7172-7576-80
Chest (in)24-2525.5-26.527-2828.5-29.530-31.5
Waist (cm)56-5758-6162-6465-6667-71
Waist (in)22-22.523-2424.5-2525.5-2626.5-28
Height (cm)107-122122-137137-145145-152152-157
Height (in)42-4848-5454-5757-6060-62
Weight (cm)19-2222-2727-3434-4040-45
Weight (lb)42-4949-5959-7575-8989-100
POLO GLOVES MEN AND WOMEN - GLOVES SIZING INFORMATION
X-SmallSmallMediumLargeX-LargeXX-Large
Men’s (in)6.57-7.58-8.59-9.510-10.5
Men’s (cm)16.517-1920-2223-2425-27
Women’s (in)6.5-77-7.57.5-88.5-9
Women’s (cm)16.5-1717-1919-2021.5-23
ELBOW SIZING INFORMATION
XX-SmallX-SmallSmallMediumLargeX-Large
Top Circumf. (cm)21.523.526293133
Bottom Circumf. (cm)19.522.525272931
Product Length (cm)1919.52020.520.521
POLO BOOTS: MENS
UKEUROUSACM
539624
640725
741826
842927
9431028
10441129
11451230
POLO BOOTS: WOMENS
UKEUROUSACM
437623
538724
639825
740926
8411027
9421128
10431229

Measurements refer to body size, not garment dimensions, unless noted. Check the item description in the online catalogue for special sizing notes.

Chest/Bust: Measurement should be taken around the fullest part, just under the arms and across the shoulder blades.
Waist: Measure loosely around waist at the height you prefer to wear the waistband.
Hips: Stand, feet together, and measure around the largest circumference at hips.

If you have questions, please call Customer Service or send us an email to customerservice@onapolo.com before ordering.